Georgia Secretary of State
Home

EQUUS AUTOMOTIVE, INC. Control Number: 09059506

Entity Info
Entity Id 3038328
Key Indicators

Model Type Corporation Locale Domestic Qualifier For-Profit
Business NameEQUUS AUTOMOTIVE, INC. Suffix Suffix Effective Date8/06/2009 Registration Date8/06/2009 Is Perpetual?Yes Entity StatusActive/Compliance Entity Status Date2/02/2015
Foreign Name Date of Organization StateGeorgia Country SuffixNo



Principal Office Address
PRINCIPAL Line1 2904 Bond Street Line2
City Rochester Hills State Michigan Zip 48309



Agent
Is non-commercial Registered Agent?Yes NameBUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
Address

Line1 1201 PEACHTREE STREET, N.E. Line2
City ATLANTA State Georgia Zip 30361
Phone Number Fax Number Emailagent@bizfilings.com



Previous Names
Name Changed From Name Changed To Surviving Entity Id Cancelled Entity Id Effective Date Due Date File Number Actions
No Miscellaneous Filings were found.
First Record Previous Record Next Record Last Record
Report List
Report Year Date Filed Date Received File Number
20104/22/20104/22/201009059506-8671582
20112/07/20112/07/201109059506-9218786
20128/02/20128/02/201209059506-10576210
20123/05/20123/05/201209059506-10180152
20133/11/20133/11/201313492671
20149/19/20149/19/201417294192
20152/02/20152/02/201517658626
20152/02/20152/02/201517659142
First Record Previous Record Next Record Last Record
Officers
Name Address Executing Officer File Number Actions
Gawel, Caryn 2904 Bond St
Rochester HILLS, MI 48309
Is Executing Officer?: Yes
Executing Officer Type: Secretary
09059506View
Farhat, Sliven 2904 Bond St
Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Is Executing Officer?: Yes
Executing Officer Type: CFO
09059506View
Abdallah, Bassam2904 Bond St
Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Is Executing Officer?: Yes
Executing Officer Type: CEO
09059506View
First Record Previous Record Next Record Last Record
Filing History
File Number Key Indicators Filed Date Actions
09059506Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Domestic
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : New Filing
Entry Type : Back Office
8/06/2009View
09059506-10180152Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Domestic
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Back Office
3/05/2012View
09059506-10576210Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Domestic
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Back Office
8/02/2012View
09059506-8081621Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Domestic
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Dissolution Notice
Entry Type : Back Office
1/05/2010View
09059506-8671582Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Domestic
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Back Office
4/22/2010View
09059506-9218786Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Domestic
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Back Office
2/07/2011View
13492671Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Misc.
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Online
3/11/2013View
17294192Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Misc.
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Online
9/19/2014View
17658626Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Misc.
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Online
2/02/2015View
17659142Model Type : Corporation
Locale : Misc.
Qualifier : For-Profit
Action Type : Annual Registration
Entry Type : Online
2/02/2015View
First Record Previous Record Next Record Last Record